Frederik Berkhof (I18820) , 19001996 (aged 96 years)

Frederik Berkhof (1900-1996)
Name
Frederik /Berkhof/
Given names
Frederik
Surname
Berkhof
Birth October 4, 1900

Residence

Address: Bosstraat 45 Baarn
Shared place: Baarn
Koningin der Nederlanden
Wilhelmina
from November 23, 1890 to September 4, 1948 (aged 47 years)

Name: Wilhelmina Helena Pauline Maria van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Nicolaas Gerard Pierson
from July 27, 1897 to August 1, 1901 (aged 9 months)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Abraham Kuyper
from August 1, 1901 to August 17, 1905 (aged 4 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Theodoor Herman (Theo) de Meester
from August 17, 1905 to February 12, 1908 (aged 7 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Theodorus (Theo) Heemskerk
from February 12, 1908 to August 29, 1913 (aged 12 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Wilhelm Adrianus Cort van der Linden
from August 29, 1913 to September 9, 1918 (aged 17 years)

dwergstaatje
Staatshoofden van Neutraal Moresnet
from 1816 to 1920 (aged 19 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from September 9, 1918 to September 18, 1922 (aged 21 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from September 18, 1922 to August 4, 1925 (aged 24 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from August 4, 1925 to March 8, 1926 (aged 25 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Dirk Jan de Geer
from March 8, 1926 to August 10, 1929 (aged 28 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from August 10, 1929 to May 26, 1933 (aged 32 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from May 26, 1933 to July 31, 1935 (aged 34 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from July 31, 1935 to June 24, 1937 (aged 36 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from June 24, 1937 to July 25, 1939 (aged 38 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from July 25, 1939 to August 10, 1939 (aged 38 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Dirk Jan de Geer
from August 10, 1939 to September 3, 1940 (aged 39 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from September 3, 1940 to July 27, 1941 (aged 40 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from July 27, 1941 to February 23, 1945 (aged 44 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from February 23, 1945 to June 25, 1945 (aged 44 years)

Minister-President
Willem Schermerhorn
from June 25, 1945 to July 3, 1946 (aged 45 years)

Minister-President
Louis Joseph Maria Beel
from July 3, 1946 to August 7, 1948 (aged 47 years)

koninkrijk
Prins-regent van België
from 1944 to 1950 (aged 49 years)

Minister-President
Willem Drees
from August 7, 1948 to March 15, 1951 (aged 50 years)

Koningin der Nederlanden
Juliana
from September 4, 1948 to April 30, 1980 (aged 79 years)

Name: Juliana Louise Emma Marie Wilhelmina van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Minister-President
Willem Drees
from March 15, 1951 to September 2, 1952 (aged 51 years)

Minister-President
Willem Drees
from September 2, 1952 to October 13, 1956 (aged 56 years)

Minister-President
Willem Drees
from October 13, 1956 to December 22, 1958 (aged 58 years)

Minister-President
Louis Joseph Maria Beel
from December 22, 1958 to May 19, 1959 (aged 58 years)

Minister-President
Jan Eduard de Quay
from May 19, 1959 to July 24, 1963 (aged 62 years)

Minister-President
Victor Gerard Marie Marijnen
from July 24, 1963 to April 14, 1965 (aged 64 years)

Minister-President
Jozef Maria Laurens Theo (Jo) Cals
from April 14, 1965 to November 22, 1966 (aged 66 years)

Minister-President
Jelle Zijlstra
from November 22, 1966 to April 5, 1967 (aged 66 years)

Minister-President
Petrus Jozef Sietse (Piet) de Jong
from April 5, 1967 to July 6, 1971 (aged 70 years)

Minister-President
Barend Willem Biesheuvel
from July 6, 1971 to August 9, 1972 (aged 71 years)

Minister-President
Barend Willem Biesheuvel
from August 9, 1972 to May 11, 1973 (aged 72 years)

Civil marriageJacobaCo van Harten (I36968)View this family
May 30, 1974 (aged 73 years)
Shared place: Baarn
Heerlijkheid, hertogdom
Heren en hertogen van Bouillon
from 988 to 1974 (aged 73 years)

Event
Johannes Marten (Joop) den Uijl n2 TYPE Minister-President
from May 11, 1973 to December 19, 1977 (aged 77 years)

Minister-President
Andreas Antonius Maria (Dries) van Agt
from December 19, 1977 to September 11, 1981 (aged 80 years)

Minister-President
Andreas Antonius Maria (Dries) van Agt
from September 11, 1981 to May 29, 1982 (aged 81 years)

Minister-President
Andreas Antonius Maria (Dries) van Agt
from May 29, 1982 to 1982 (aged 81 years)

Minister-President
Rudolphus Franciscus Marie (Ruud) Lubbers
from 1982 to July 14, 1986 (aged 85 years)

Minister-President
Rudolphus Franciscus Marie (Ruud) Lubbers
from July 14, 1986 to November 7, 1989 (aged 89 years)

Minister-President
Rudolphus Franciscus Marie (Ruud) Lubbers
from November 7, 1989 to August 22, 1994 (aged 93 years)

Death of a wifeJacobaCo van Harten (I36968)
October 7, 1995 (aged 95 years)

Shared place: Baarn
Koningin der Nederlanden
Beatrix
from April 30, 1980 to April 30, 2013 (16 years after death)

Name: Beatrix Wilhelmina Armgard van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Minister-President
Willem (Wim) Kok
from August 22, 1994 to August 3, 1998 (1 year after death)

Death November 1996 (aged 96 years)

No family available